Do Not Sell My Personal Information

This notice and the options below apply only to California residents.

Last Reviewed on:

Effective Date:

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of the “sale” of your Personal Information.

Please review our Privacy Policy and our Privacy Notice for California Residents for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business; your privacy rights as a California resident; and how to exercise your rights as a California resident. For purposes of this notice, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the CCPA but does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA.

We do not “sell” your Personal Information in the conventional sense; that is, we do not provide your Personal Information to an unrelated third party in exchange for money. We do not “sell” your Personal Information to any third parties who then use that data for a new purpose you did not intend.

We do, however, use services that help deliver targeted job listings to you, and we may transfer Personal Information to business partners for this purpose. Making Personal Information (such as online identifiers or browsing activity) available to these companies may be considered a “sale” under the CCPA.

To request that Talroo not to “sell” your Personal Information, please click the link below and submit the required form. Please note, some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered “sales” and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other sharing of your information, as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Opt out

If you have any other questions or requests, please contact privacy@talroo.com.